Daily Results of Asian Games XIII

*ARCHERY
*ATHLETICS
*BADMINTON
 BASEBALL
*BASKETBALL
*BILLIARDS &
SNOOKER
*BOWLING
 BOXING
*CANOEING
*CYCLING
 DIVING
*EQUESTRIAN
 FENCING
*FOOTBALL
 GOLF
*GYMNASTICS
*HANDBALL
 HOCKEY
*JUDO
 KOBADDI
*KARATEDO
*ROWING
 RUGBY
 SEPOK TAKRAW
*SHOOTING
*SOFTBALL
*SOFT TENNIS
 SQUASH
*SWIMMING
 SYNC SWIMMING
*TABLE TENNIS
 TASKWONDO
*TENNIS
*VOLLEYBALL
 WATER POLO
 WEIGHTLIFTING
*WRESTLING
*WUSHU
 YACHTING
 SHOWING ITEM
 DANCE SPORT
 AMATEUR MUAY THAI
Asian Games Archery Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Athletics Results

women's 200m final results 1. Damayanthi Darsha, Sri Lanka, 22.48 seconds 2. Li Xuemei, China, 22:53 3. Yan Jiankui, China, 23:15 4. Shanti Govindasamy, Malaysia, 23:42 5. Lyubov Perepelova, Uzbekistan, 23:57 6. Motoka Arai, Japan, 23:58 7. Chen Shu-Chuan, Chinese Taipei, 23:96 8. Sakie Nobuoka, Japan, 24:48 men's 200m final results 1. Koji Ito, Japan, 20.25 seconds (Asian record) 2. Han Chaoming, China, 20.70 3. R. Tilekera, Sri Lanka, 20.83 4. Gennadiy Chernovol, Kazakhstan, 20.84 5. Ibrahim Faraj, Qatar, 20.90 6. Tao Wu-Shiun, Chinese Taipei, 21.16 7. Hamood al-Dalhami, Oman, 21.18 8. Hiroyasu Tsuche, Japan, 21.31 Women's 5,000m Results 1. Supriati Sutono, Indonesia, 15 minutes 54.45 seconds 2. Sunita Rani, India, 15:54.47 3. Michiko Shimizu, Japan, 15:55.36 4. Wang Chunmei, China, 15:58.21 5. Megumi Tanaka, Japan, 16:08.14 6. Chan Man-Yee, Hong Kong, China, 16:26.03 7. Hong Myong, DPR Korea, 16:50.87 8. A. Samarakoon, Sri Lanka, 17:44.93 9. Zinab Bakour, Syria, 17:56.63 10. Kaampitak Viliwan, Thailand, 18:29.05 11. Anna Markelova, Turkmenistan, 18:54.49 12. Kanchi-Maya Koju, Nepal, 18.56.12 men's high jump results 1. Lee Jin-Taek, South Korea, 2.27 meters 2. Zhou Zhongge, China, 2.23 3. Shigeki Toyoshima, Japan, 2.19 (Equal) Loo Loo-Kum-Zee, Malaysia, 2.19 5. Nikolai Stoliaro, Turkmenistan, 2.15 6. Jean-Claude Rabbath, Lebanon, 2.15 7. Takahisa Yoshida, Japan, 2.10 (Equal) Fahr-Aldien Gor, Jordan, 2.10 (Equal) Ali al-Fadaaq, Qatar, 2.10 10. S. Naser Salem, Brunei, 2.00 11. Yai-Lers Thavorn, Thailand, 1.95 women's triple jump 1. Ren Ruiping, China, 14.27 meters 2. Wu Lingmei, China, 14.25 3. V. Brigadnaya, Turkmenistan, 13.66 4. Anna Tarassova, Kazakhstan, 13.55 5. Yelena Pershina, Kazakhstan, 13.43 6. Wang Kuo-Hui, Chinese Taipei, 13.25 7. Maho Hanaoka, Japan, 13.23 8. Keawrungaruan, Thailand, 13.11 9. Lekha Thomas, India, 13.05 10. Ri Yong, DPR Korea, 12.89 11. Bich Nguyen, Vietnam, 12.88 12. Hsu Pei-Chin, Chinese Taipei, 12.83 13. Trisandiana Nyoman, Indonesia, 12.72 14. Rittiwat Wacharee, Thailand, 12.26 15. Tatiana Efimenko, Kyrgyzstan, 12.01 Games men's 50km walk 1. Wang Yinhang, China, three hours 59 minutes 26 seconds 2. Sergey Korepanov, Kazakhstan, 3:59:27 3. Fumio Imamura, Japan, 4:06:59 4. Zou Menghui, China, 4:16:07 5. Teoh Teoh Boon, Malaysia, 4:45:36 Men's pole vault: 1. Igor Potapovich, Kazakhstan, 5.55 meters 2. Kim Chul-Kyun, South Korea, 5.40 3. Fumiaki Kobayashi, Japan, 5.20 4. Xu Gang, China, 5.20 Ahmed Yousef, Qatar, 5.20 6. Chen Lu-Sheng, Chinese Taipei, 5.00 7. Yang Mu-Hui, Chinese Taipei, 4.80 Men's long jump: 1. Masaki Morinang, Japan, 8.10 meters 2. Liu Hongning, China, 8.05 3. Abdul Rahman Al-Nubi, Qatar, 7.99 4. Sung Hee-Jun, South Korea, 7.95 5. Tan Zhengze, China, 7.89 6. K. Sarnatski, Uzbekistan, 7.78 7. Takeshi Ichikawa, Japan, 7.55 8. Jahad Al-shaikh, Oman, 7.44 9. Ahmed Al-Moamari, Oman, 7.37 10. Namkunha Nattapon, Thailand, 7.29 11. P. Boonyarit, Thailand, 7.01 Women's 4x100m relay: 1. China (Yi Liang, Yan Jiankui, Li Yali, Li Xuemei) 43.36 2. Uzbekistan (K. Vetkovskaya, G. Hubbieva, L. Dmitriadi, L. Perepelova) 44.38 3. Thailand (S. Savitree, K. Supavadee, W. Reawadee, W. Natthaporn) 44. 68 4. India, 44.77 5. Japan, 44.80 6. Sri Lanka, 44.94 Men's 4x100m relay: 1. Japan (Y. Otsuki, Shin Kubota, H. Tsuchie, Koji Ito) 38.91 seconds 2. Thailand (N. Piyapant, S. Vissanu, V. Worasit, S. Reanchai) 39.17 3. Qatar (Jassim Abbas, H. Al-Dosari, S. Yusuf, S. Al-Kuwari) 39.85 4. Oman, 40.26 5. Hong Kong, China, 40.96 6. China, 51.53 7. Tajikistan, did not finish Men's 3,000m steeplechase: 1. Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan, 8:41.00 2. Hamid Sajdjadi-Hazaveh, Iran, 8:42.53 3. Jafar Babakhani, Iran, 8:55.04 4. Suthichat Jirasak, Thailand, 9:04.69 5. Chookeaw Nanthakorn, Thailand, 9:24.15 women's shot put 1. Li Meisu, China, 18.96 meters 2. Cheng Xiaoyan, China, 18.55 3. Krasaeyan Juthaporn, Thailand, 18.24 4. lee Myung-Sun, South Korea, 18.05 5. Sumi Ichioka, Japan, 15.75 6. Yooyao Sunisa, Thailand, 15.64 Semifinal fixtures: Men: Yuichiro Kamiyama, Japan, vs Hyun Byung-Chul, South Korea Noriaki Mabuchi, Japan, vs Liu Yadong, China Women: Wang Yan, China vs Lu Yi-Wen, Chinese Taipei Jiang Cuihua, China vs Fang Fen-Fang, Chinese Taipei Women's 10,000m 1. Yuko Kawakami, Japan, 32:01.25 2. Zheng Guixia, China, 32:18.81 3. Chiemi Takahashi, Japan, 32:20.68 4. Hong Myong, DPR Korea, 32:49.57 5. Supriati Sutono, Indonesia, 32:52.45 6. Chan Man-Yee, Hong Kong, China, 34:39.44 7. Zinab Bakour, Syria, 36:11.94 8. Anna Markelova, Turkmenistan, 39:35.43 Women's 1,500m 1. Jyotirmoy Sikdhar, India, 4 minutes 12.82 seconds 2. Wang Qingfen, China, 4:13:19 3. Rani Sunita, India, 4:13:66 4. Ikumi Nagayama, Japan, 4:19:11 5. Yan Wei, China, 4:20:34 6. Anagige Keshani Samarakoon, Sri Lanka, 4:35:00 7. Pham Dinh Kanh, Vietnam, 4:36:15 8. Vijitra Saranarangsarn, Thailand, 5:00:51 Women's Javelin 1. Lee Yong-Sun, South Korea, 62.09 meters 2. Liang Lili, China, 60.11 3. Gurmeet Kaur, India, 59.00 4. Li Lei, China, 56.12 5. Harumi Yamamoto, Japan, 55.89 6. Chatwadee Suthorn, Thailand, 50.97 Men's 400m 1. Robosinghe Sugath Tillekeratne, Sri Lanka, 44.99 seconds 2. Ibrahim Faraj, Qatar, 45.32 3. Pramjit Singh, India, 45.93 4. Fawzi Al Shammari, Kuwait, 46.10 5. Masayoshi Kan, Japan, 46.11 6. Shon Ju-Il, South Korea, 46.19 7. Kenji Tabata, Japan, 46.96 8. Kim Dae-Ja, South Korea, 47.85 Women's 400m 1. Kobala Damayanthi Darsha, Sri Lanka, 51.57 seconds 2. Chen Yuxiang, China, 52.50 3. Svetlana Bodritskaya, Kazakhstan, 53.00 4. Rosa Kutta, India, 53.55 5. Zhang Hengyun, China, 53.92 6. Usha Parambil, India, 54.37 7. Svetlana Badrankova, Kazakhstan, 54.63 8. Satomi Kasashima, Japan, 55.20 Men's 1,500m 1. Mohamad Taib, Qatar, three minutes 40.03 seconds 2. Kim Soon-Hyung, South Korea, 3:40:56 3. Bahadur Prasad, India, 3:41:48 4. Kiyoharu Sato, Japan, 3:43:26 5. Farhad Heidari, Iran, 3:45:01 6. Song Mingyou, China, 3:46:32 7. Kiyonari Shibata, Japan, 3:47:87 8. Srichudanu Chern, Thailand, 3:48:21 9. Cheng Bing, China, 3:48:95 10. Osman Taib, Qatar, 3:50:56 11. Gyan-Bahadur Bohara, Nepal, 3:50:80 12. Amadoru-Lalith Galappaththi, Sri Lanka, 3:51:22 Women's 100m 1. Li Xuemei, China, 11.05 seconds 2. Li Yali, China, 11.36 3. Rachita Mistry, India, 11.41 4. Shanti Govindasamy, Malaysia, 11:41 5. Motoka Arai, Japan, 11:59 6. Guzeu Khubbieva, Uzbekistan, 11:59 7. Supavadee Khawpeag, Thailand, 11:62 8. Lyudmila Dmitriadi, Uzbekistan, 11:63 Men's 100m 1. Koji Ito, Japan, 10.05 seconds 2. Reanchai Seeharwong, Thailand, 10:31 3. Yasukatsu Otsuki, Japan, 10:31 4. Watson Nyambek, Malaysia, 10:32 5. Dezoyza Gunaratne, Sri Lanka, 10:39 6. Vitaliy Medvedev, Kazakhstan, 10:40 7. Gennadiy Chernovol, Kazakhstan, 10:41 8. Zhou Wei, China, 10:42 Women's Heptathlon Results 1. Shen Shengfei, China, 5,817 points 2. Svetlana Kazanina, Kazakhstan, 5,775 3. Ma Chunping, Chinese Taipei, 5,659 4. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, 5,630 5. Elma Muros-Posadas, Philippines, 5,346 Men's Shot Put Results 1. Liu Hao, China, 19.20 meters 2. Shakti Singh, India, 18.81 3. Sergey Rubtsov, Kazakhstan, 18.79 4. Bahadur Singh, India, 18.21 5. Sergey Kot, Uzbekistan, 17.91 6. Yasutada Noguchi, Japan, 17.29 7. Wunsawang Sawusdee, Thailand, 16.84 8. Chatchawal Polyemg, Thailand, 16.04 Women's 10,000m Walk 1. Liu Hongyu, China, 43 minutes 57.28 seconds 2. Rie Mitsumori, Japan, 44:29.82 3. Svetlana Tolstaya, Kazakhstan, 45:29.95 4. Yuan Yuan-Yu-Fang, Malaysia, 45:33.92 5. Plamsakul Thongjua, Thailand, 53:14.64 Men's 20km Walk Final 1. Yu Guohui, China, one hour 20 minutes 25 seconds 2. Valeriy Borissov, Kazakhstan, 1:23:52 3. Li Zewen, China, 1:24:41 4. Yoshimi Hara, Japan, 1:25:14 5. Shin Ll-Yong, South Korea, 1:29:22 6. B.N. Nayanananda, Sri Lanka, 1:30:45 7. Samutkao Sakchai, Thailand, 1:31:01 8. Abdel Ramy, Palestine, 1:35:44 Men's Hammer 1. Koji Murofushi, Japan, 78.57 meters 2. Andrey Abduvaliev, Uzbekistan, 77.14 3. Nikolay Davydor, Kyrgyzstan, 68.10 4. Vitaliy Hojatelev, Uzbekistan, 67.86 5. Naser Alhusaini, Kuwait, 65.80 6. Ye Kuigang, China, 65.73 7. Dilchod Nazarov, Tajikistan, 63.91 8. Prasongsook Anak, 46.82 Women's High Jump 1. Yoko Ota, Japan, 1.88 meters 2. Jin Ling, China, 1.88 3. Anna Chertrova, Kyrgyzstan, 1.84 4. Tatiana Efimenko, Kyrgyzstan, 1.84 4. Miki Imai, Japan, 1.84 6. Taemsri Russamee, Thailand, 1.84 Back to the Top
Asian Games Badminton Results

Women's Team Final Results China bt South Korea 3-1 (Chinese names first): Ye Zhaoying, China, bt Kim Ji-hyun, 11-9, 13-10 Ge Fei/Gu Jun bt La Kyung-min/Chung Jae-hee 15-13, 15-11 Gong Zhichao bt Lee Joo-hyun 11-4, 11-1 Zhang Ning/Tang Hetian lost to Kim Shin-young/Yim Kyung-jin 15-11, 15-7 Back to the Top
Asian Games Baseball Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Basketball Results

Men's quarter-finals Group One: China bt Iran 106-86 (53-41 halftime) Kazakhstan bt Chinese Taipei 70-48 (27-30) Group Two: Philippines bt United Arab Emirates 93-57 (49-29) South Korea bt Thailand 98-71 (54-33) Classification for 9th to 12 places: Hong Kong, China, bt Kyrgyzstan 74-71 (33-34) MEN'S Pool A: China beat Hong Kong, China, 105-47 Pool B: South Korea beat Iran 84-75 Pool C: United Arab Emirates bt Japan 75-74 Pool D: Philippines beat Kazakhstan 53-52 WOMEN'S Pool A: Chinese Taipei beat Kazakhstan 79-74 Back to the Top
Asian Games Billiards & Snooker Results

Results of Snooker Final: Romeo Villanueva/Gandy Valle, Philippines, bt Chang Hao Ping/Lai Chia Hsiung, Chinese Taipei, 13-2 Third place playoff: Anan Terananon/Worawit Suriyasriwan, Thailand, bt Chao Fong Pang/Yang Ching Shun, Chinese Taipei, 9-5 Results of Double Snooker in Asian Games Quarterfinals (on Thursday): Wattana Pu-Ob-Orm/C. Trirattanapradit, Thailand bt Ahmad Al Tarkait/Yaqoub Alanezi, Kuwait, 5-1 Chong Tin-Sam/Ool Chin-Kay, Malaysia, bt Mok Sek/Chou Nim, Macao, 5-1 Ali Shokat/Saleh Mohammad, Pakistan, bt Tan Beng-Huat/Tey Choon-Kiat, Singapore, 5-0 Phaithoon Phonbun/Noppadon/Noppachorn, Thailand, bt Guo Hua/Yang Jianyue, China, 5-1 Semifinals: Chong Tin-Sam/Ool Chin-Kay, Malaysia, bt Wattana Pu-Ob-Orm/C. Trirattanapradit, Thailand, 5-2 Phaithoon Phonbun/Noppadon/Noppachorn, Thailand, bt Ali Shokat/Saleh Mohammad, Pakistan, 5-1 Back to the Top
Asian Games Bowling Results

MEN'S SINGLES: 1. Prasert Panturat, Thailand, 1,362 points 2. Cheng Chao-Yu, Chinese Taipei, 1,320 3. Lu Hengchuan, China, 1,317 4. Low Chai-Jun, Malaysia, 1,295 5. Wang Yu-Jen, Chinese Taipei, 1,282 6. Kim Myung-Jo, South Korea, 1,267 7. Ong Bee-Chye, Singapore, 1,259, 8. Ernesto Gatchalian, Philippines, 1,229 9. Fadhel Almowsawi, Kuwait, 1,226 10. Tan Yong-Seng, Singapore, 1,221 WOMEN'S SINGLES: 1. Lee Ji-Yean, South Korea, 1,330 2. Lee Mi-Young, South Korea, 1,327 3. Yap Mun-Yee, Malaysia, 1,281 4. Low Poh-Lian, Malaysia, 1,278 5. Ku Hui-Chin, Chinese Taipei, 1,267 6. C. Supaporn, Thailand, 1,210 7. Huang Chiung-Yao, Chinese Taipei, 1,207, 8. Ho Yen-Wah, Singapore, 1,193 9. Lian Lai-Kuan, Malaysia, 1,177 10. Ayano Katai, Japan, 1,153 Back to the Top
Asian Games Boxing Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Canoein Results

Results at Asiad Canoeing Tournament Men's C-1 500m: 1. K. Nurmaganbetov, Kazakhstan, 2:03.51 2. Dmitriy Kovalenko, Uzbekistan, 2:14.41 3. Lee Seung-Woo, South Korea, 2:15.64 4. Shinji Abe, Japan, 2:18.91 5. Hong Yong-Guk, DPR Korea, 2:24.10 Men's C-2 500m: 1. K. Negodyayev/Sergey Sergeyev, Kazakhstan, 1:53.16 2. Jun Kwang-Pak/Park Chang-Kyu, South Korea, 1:57.15 3. Sergey Shayslamov/Vladimir Shayslamov, Uzbekistan, 1:58.88 4. Kim Ji-Yun/Jon Song-Jin, DPR Korea, 2:02.39 5. Meng Guanliang/Sun Maosheng, China, 2:06.19 6. Fumiaki Okawa/Masanobu Ozono, Japan, 2:11.03 Men's K-1 500m: 1. Yevgeniy Yegorov, kazakhstan, 1:49.52 2. Anton Ryahov, Uzbekistan, 1:54.15 3. Kenta Tsutsui, Japan, 1:55.51 4. Jung Kwang-Soo, South Korea, 1:56.28 5. Ren Yochang, China, 2:03.33 Men's K-2 500m: 1. Dmitriy Torlopov/D. Kaltenberger, Kazakhstan, 1:39.01 2. Fang Lei/Wang Guizhong, China, 1:39.22 3. Vladimir Kazantsev/Andrey Shilin, Uzbekistan, 1:41.16 4. Sayadin Sayadin/Laode Hadi, Indonesia, 1:41.55 5. Andrei Mitkovets/Dmitry Semikin, Kyrgyzstan, 1:45.73 6. Moyhsen Milad/Sohrabian-Moghadam, Iran, 1:52.11 Women's K-1 500m: 1. Tatyana Sergina, Kazakhstan, 2:03.67 2. Sayuri Maruyama, Japan, 2:03.80 3. Zhou Yingjie, China, 2:07.64 4. Irina Lyalina, Uzbekistan, 2:14.05 5. Elena Rybalova, Kyrgyzstan, 2:14.23 Women's K-2 500m: 1. Gao Beibei/Zhong Hongyan, China, 1:54.64 2. Natalya Sergeyeva/Tatyana Sergina, Kazakhstan, 1:57.28 3. Tatyana Levina/Oksana Shpiganevich, Uzbekistan, 1:59.42 4. Shinobu Kitamoto/Azusa Tsuna, Japan, 2:00.48 5. Ri Jong-Sim/Ri Myong-Bok, DPR Korea, 2:00.84 6. K. Minimar/S. Srimati, India, 2:07.24 Women's K-4 500m: 1. China, 1:39.20 2. Uzbekistan, 1:40.81 3. DPR Korea, 1:44.23 4. Japan, 1:45.54 5. Myanmar, 1:52.36 6. Thailand, 1:57.21 Back to the Top
Asian Games Cycling Results

font color=#0000ff>Men's Team Pursuit Cycling Results Final: 1. South Korea, 4:36.109 2. Kazakhstan, 4:43.786 Third-place playoff: 3. China, 4:32.831 4. Chinese Taipei, 4:38.164 Results of Men's Team Pursuit Cycling Final: South Korea (Hong Suk-Hwan, Noh Young-Shik, Ji Sung-Hwan, Cho Ho-Sung), bt Kazakhstan (Vadim Kravchenko, Dmitry Muravyev, Vladimir Bushanskiy, Valeriy Titov), 4:36.609 against 4:43.786 Bronze medal decider: China (Wang Zhengquan, Shi Guijun, Pan Guangchun, Ma Yajun) bt Chinese Taipei (Chen Keng-Hsien, Chen Teng-Tien, Hsieh Kuo-Tang, Mu Chih-Hsin), 4:32.831 against 4:38.164. Official Results of Men's 40-km Points Race 1. Sergey Lavrenenko, Kazakhstan, 41 points 2. Cho Ho-Sung, South Korea, 34 3. Amir Zargari, Iran, 21 4. Damir Iratov, Uzbekistan, 20 5. Tomoya Kano, Japan, 19 6. Kozo Fujita, Japan, 17 7. Wong Kam Po, Hong Kong of China, 13 8. Evgeniy Vakker, Kyrgyzstan, 12 9. Konstantin Gamman, Kyrgyzstan, 10 10. Shi Guijun, China, 7 10. (equal) Jun Dae-Hong, South Korea, 7 12. Li Sai Hong, Hong Kong of China, 4 13. Alireza Haghi, Iran, 3 14. Mu Chih Hsin, Chinese Taipei, 1 Men's final: Yuichiro Kamiyama, Japan, bt Noriaki Mabuchi, 2-0 (winner's first ride 11.346 seconds/second ride 11.447) Men's bronze medal decider: Hyun Byung-Chul, South Korea, bt Liu Yadong, China, 2-0 (11.835/11.747) Women's final: Wang Yan, China, bt Jiang Cuihua, China, 2-0 (14.463/13.450) Women's bronze medal decider: Fang Fen Fang, Chinese Taipei, bt Lu Yi Wen, Chinese Taipei, 2-1 (Lu-13.056/Fang-14.586/Fang-14.387) Quarterfinal Results of Asiad Cycling Sprint Events Men: Yuichiro Kamiyama, Japan, bt Farid Jafar Nejad, Iran, 2-0 Noriaki Mabuchi, Japan, bt Park Jong-Seung, South Korea, 2-0 Liu Yadong, China, bt Wu Hsien-Tang, Chinese Taipei, 2-0 Hyun Byung-Chul, South Korea, bt Ti Chih-Hung, Chinese Taipei, 2-0 Women: Wang Yan, China, bt Sirinya Nontaprom, Thailand, 2-0 Jiang Cuihua, China, bt Miho Oki, Japan, 2-0 Fang Fen-Fang, Chinese Taipei, bt Thipawan Juntorn, Thailand, 2-0 Lu Yi-Wen, Chinese Taipei, bt Kazuyo Murashita, Japan, 2-0 Semifinal Results of Men's Sprint at Asiad Cycling men's sprint cycling competition at the Asian Games here on Tuesday: Yuichiro Kamiyama, Japan, bt Hyun Byung-Chul, South Korea, 2-0 Noriaki Mabuchi, Japan, bt Liu Yadong, China, 2-0 Final (scheduled for Wednesday) Yuichiro Kamiyama, Japan, vs Noriaki Mabuchi, Japan Third-place decider (scheduled for Wednesday): Hyun Byung-Chul, South Korea, vs Liu Yadong, China Semifinal Results of Asiad Cycling Individual Pursuit Events Men's 4-km pursuit: Noriyuki Iijima, Japan, bt Evgeniy Vakker, Kyrgyzstan Vadim Kravchenko, Kazakhstan, bt Shi Guijun, China Women's 3-km pursuit: Wang Qingzhi, China, bt Kim Yong-Mi, South Korea Zhao Haijuan, China, bt Ayumu Otsuka, Japan Men's 1km Time Trial 1. Ji Sung-Hwan, South Korea, 1 minute 5.406 seconds 2. Jumonji TAkanobu, Japan, 1:07.011 3. Chen Keng Hsien, Chinese Taipei, 1:08.364 4. Liu Yadong, China, 1:08.708 5. A. Farid Jafar Nejad, Iran, 1:08.851 6. Panupong Manepong, Thailand, 1:12.126 7. Alexandr nadobenko, Kazakhstan, 1:12.209 8. Li Sai Hong, Hong Kong, China, 1:14.008 Women's individual road time trial: 1. Zhao Haijuan, China, 35 minutes 17.55 seconds 2. Ma Huizhen, China, 35:54.01 3. Ayumu Otsuka, Japan, 36:49.59 4. Choi Hyun-Soon, South Korea, 37:57.63 5. Banna Kumfu, Thailand, 38:24.38 6. Shim Jung-Hwa, South Korea, 38:27.72 7. Fatma Galivlina, Uzbekistan, 38:54.76 8. Kaori Sakashita, Japan, 39:41.88 Men's 50km individual road time trial: 1. Mizbani Iranagh, Iran, one hour 3 minutes 16.94 seconds 2. Dmitriy Fofonov, Kazakhstan, 1:03:48.60 3. Pavel Nevdakh, Kazakhstan, 1:04:09.85 4. Sergey Derevianov, Kyrgyzstan, 1:04:16.30 5. Makoto Lljima, Japan, 1:04:46.34 6. Kim Bong-Min, South Korea, 1:05:20.83 7. Yoshiyuki Abe, Japan, 1:05:30.60 8. Sergey Arkov, Uzbekistan, 1:05:44.72 Back to the Top
Asian Games Diving Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Equestrian Results
individual dressage 1. Sun Jung-Kyun, South Korea, 1,318 points 2. Shin Chang-Moo, South Korea, 1,233 3. Choi Myung-Jin, South Korea, 1,217 4. Toshihide Takechi, Japan, 1,216 5. Mohd Mahamad, Malaysia, 1,179 6. Lan Chung Hsiung, Chinese Taipei, 1,162 7. C. Chamswad, Thailand, 1,150 8. W. Wan Radzi, Malaysia, 1,114 (Equal) Yasuhiro Tsuyuzaki, Japan, 1,114 10. Chuenchom Churima, Thailand, 1,096 11. Almohdzar Syed Bakar, 1,093 12. Nitipat Ngao-Osa, Thailand, 1,061
Back to the Top
Asian Games Fencing Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Football Results

Soccer Quarter-final Thailand bt South Korea 2-1 Scorers: Thailand: Senamuang 81, Damrong-Ongtrak 96 South Korea: Yoo 87 Iran bt Uzbekistan 4-0 Scorers: Iran: Mousavi 29, Daei 82, 87, 89 Back to the Top
Asian Games Golf Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Gymnastics Results

rhythmic gymnastics team finals 1. China, 94.386 points 2. Japan, 93.737 3. South Korea, 92.437 4. DPR Korea, 92.122 5. Malaysia, 91.136 6. Kazakhstan, 90.885 7. Thailand, 90.337 Women's Vaulting 1. Kui Yuanyuan, China, 9.537 points 2. S. Bakhridinova, Uzbekistan, 9.400 3. Xu Jing, China, 9.350 (Tie) Irina Yevdokimova, Kazakhstan 5. Risa Sugawara, Japan, 9.200 6. Olga Kozhevinikova, Kazakhstan, 9.175 7. Ayako Kitamura, Japan, 9.025 8. Oksana Chusovitina, Uzbekistan, 4.750 Men's Pommel Horse 1. Xing Aowei, China, 9.800 points (tied) Pae Kil-Su, DPR Korea, 9.800 3. Huang Xu, China, 9.700 (tied) Chian Chieng-Tune, Chinese Taipei, 9.700 5. Naoya Tsukahara, Japan, 9.675 6. Kim Hyon-Il, DPR Korea, 9.625 7. Kim Dong-Hwa, South Korea, 8.950 8. Lee Joo-Hyung, South Korea, 8.675 Rings Finals 1. Amornthep Unchai, Thailand, 9.800 points 2. Huang Xu, China, 9.675 3. Chen Kuang-Hui, Chinese Taipei, 9.625 (tied) Yoshihiro Saito, Japan, 9.625 5. Yang Wei, 9.600 6. Naoya Tsukahara, Japan, 9.550 7. A. Dimitrienkok, Kazakhstan, 9.500 8. Kim Chang-Gyu, DPR Korea, 9.400 Uneven Bars Final Results 1. Bi Wenjing, China, 9.700 2. Kang Sun-Yong, DPR Korea, 9.500 3. Yuki Ohata, Japan, 9.450 4. Risa Sugawara, Japan, 9.425 5. Ling Jie, China, 9.275 6. Mok Un-Ju, DPR Korea, 9.125 7. Irina Yevdokinova, Kazakhstan, 8.975 8. S. Bakhridinova, Uzbekistan, 8.850 Balance Beam Final Results 1. Liu Xuan, China, 9.850 points 2. Meng Fei, China, 9.600 3. Olga Kozhevnikova, Kazakhstan, 9.400 4. Irina Yevdokimova, Kazakhstan, 9.300 5. Eri Okumoto, Japan, 9.075 6. S. Bakhridinova, Uzbekistan, 8.675 7. Ayako Kitamura, Japan, 8.150 8. Kang Sun-Yong, DPR Korea, 7.775 Parallel Bars Finals 1. Li Xiaopeng, China, 9.700 points 2. Zhang Jingjin, China, 9.675 (tied) A. Dimitrienko, Kazakhstan, 9.675 (tied) Kim Chang-Gyu, DPR Korea, 9.675 (tied) Jong U-Chol, DPR Korea, 9.675 6. Naoya Tsukahara, Japan, 9.650 7. Lee Joo-Hyung, South Korea, 9.625 8. Ravis Sampoonachot, Thailand, 9.375 Women's Floor Exercises Final Results 1. Xu Jing, China, 9.775 2. Kui Yuanyuan, China, 9.7 3. Risa Sugawara, Japan, 9.6 (Tie) Irina Yevdokimova, Kazakhstan 5. S. Bakhridinova, Uzbekistan, 9.55 6. Oksana Chusovitina, Uzbekistan, 9.325 7. Son Un-Hui, DPR Korea, 9.175 8. Yuki Ohata, Japan, 8.075 Back to the Top
Asian Games HANDBALL Results

Men's Semifinals: Kuwait bt Iran 32-26 South Korea bt Japan 35-27 Women's Pool A: DPR Korea bt Thailand 44-12 Japan bt Kazakhstan 26-22 South Korea bt China 31-16 Back to the Top
Asian Games HOCKEY Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games JUDO Results

Women's 63kg's second round: Olga Artamonova, Kyrgyzstan, bt Aprilia Marzuki, Indonesia Kim Hwa-Soo, South Korea, bt Wu Mei-Ling, Chinese Taipei Nadejda Jeltakova, Turkmenistan, bt Aarti Kohli, India Wang Xiaobo, China, bt Lai Wai-Shan, Chinese Taipei Nami Kimoto, Japan, bt Z. Aitmagambetova, Kazakhstan Chang Choi-Chan, Macao, bt Hureldorj Bathishig, Mongolia Marina Mikheyeva, Uzbekistan, bt Chantana Hanprasert, Thailand Women's 70kg quarterfinals: Lim Jung-Sook, South Korea, bt C. Bazarsuren, Mongolia Song Jianfeng, China, bt Chen Chiu-Ping, Chinese Taipei Olesya Nazarenko, Turkmenistan, bt Sujeera Uriphong, Thailand Miki Amao, Japan, bt T. Nazarmuhamedova, Kyrgyzstan Men's 81-kg second round: Cho In-Chul, South Korea, bt Musa Khalaf, Jordan Xiao Deqiang, China, bt Kresna Bayu, Indonesia Ruslan Seilkhanov, Kazakhstan, bt Surasak Rieanthong, Thailand Yashpal Solanki, India, bt Hkaled Alenezi, Kuwait Kazem Sarikhani, Iran, bt Farkhod Turaev, Uzbekistan T. Ochirbat, Mongolia, bt Muhyadin Alruha Yem, Syria Kazunori Kubota, Japan, bt Evgueni Moudryi, Turkmenistan Kwak Ok-Chol, DPR Korea, bt Tha'er Alnatsheh, Palestine Men's 90-kg second round: Yoshio Nakamura, Japan, bt Samir Amera, Palestine Sergey Shakimov, Kazakhstan, bt Roland Dino, Philippines Ao Tegen, China, bt Yaser Al-Hamwy, Syria Mohammad Bu-Sakher, Kuwait, bt Yuldash Yussupov, Kyrgyzstan Kamol Murodov, Uzbekistan, bt D. Purevsuren, Mongolia Yoo Sung-Yeon, South Korea, bt Manop Leewajanakul, Thailand Back to the Top
Asian Games Kobaddi Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Karatedo Results

Asian Games Karatedo Results Men's under 55kg: M. Chandra, Malaysia, bt Badar Alotaibi, Kuwait, 6-1 Lee Tung-Tuong, Vietnam, I. Tanjung, Indonesia, shared the third place. Men's under 75kg: Muniandy Rajoo, Malaysia, bt Mehdi Amouzadeh, Iran, 6-1 Shizuo Shina, Japan, P. Somchaichana, Thailand, shared the third place. Men's under 60kg: A. Syamsuddin, Indonesia, bt Fabhruddin Taher, United Arab Emirates, 6-2 Sambar Bahadu Gole, Nepal, P. Ramasamy, Malaysia, shared the third place. Men's under 65kg: Norhide Narazaki, Japan, bt Chen Teng-Tien, Chinese Taipei, 3-1 Do Tuan-Chong, Vietnam, Eakarach Loongban, Thailand, shared the third place. Asian Games Final Karatedo Standings Japan 5 1 1 7 Malaysia 2 0 4 6 Iran 1 3 0 4 Indonesia 1 2 3 6 Kuwait 1 1 1 3 Chinese Taipei 1 1 2 4 Vietnam 0 1 4 5 Thailand 0 1 2 3 UAE 0 1 0 1 Syria 0 0 2 2 Nepal 0 0 1 1 the men's under 75kg karatedo results Final: Ali-Reza Katiraei, Iran, bt Taahiro Niki, Japa, 1-0 Ahmed Husain of Kuwait and Arivalagan Ponniyah of Malaysia were awarded bronze medals. Men's over 75kg Final: Jaber Alhammad, Kuwait, bt Ali Shaterzadeh, Iran, 6-1 Chu Tien-Lai of Chinese Taipei and S. Khajaisornsit of Malaysia were awarded bronze medals. Men's kata final: 1. Ryoki Abe, Japan, 42.9 points 2. N. Seyed-Aladin, Iran, 41.8 3. Abdullah Kadir, Indonesia, 41.3 4. Lim Richard-Antho, Philippines, 40.8 5. Lee Ta-Chiun, Chinese Taipei, 40.8 6. Lau Sai-Kit, Hong Kong, China, 39.8 7. P. Somchaichana, Thailand, 39.7 8. Khalil Alfarran, Jordan, 39.2 Back to the Top
Asian Games Rowing Results

Men's open class quadruple coxless: 1. China, 6:15.97 2. Japan, 6:21.15 3. India, 6:25.28 4. South Korea, 6:29.94 5. Uzbekistan, 6;30.28 6. Kazakhstan, 6:34.57 Womens' open class quadruple coxless: 1. China, 7:07.75 2. Kazakhstan, 7:18.67 3. Chinese Taipei, 7;26.86 4. Uzbekistan, 7:45.69 5. Thailand, 7:52.43 Men's open class double sculls: 1. Cui Yonghui/Li Yang, China, 6:39.05 2. Kazuaki Mimoto/Daisaku Takeda, Japan, 6:41.64 3. Kim Sun-Yong/Ri Kye-Jun, DPR Korea, 6:50.27 4. Muhammad Anwar/L. Lasmin, Indonesia, 6:50.70 5. Mikhail Garnik/Yevgeniy Latypov, Kazakhstan, 7:01.04 6. Lee Ho/Lee In-Soo, South Korea, 7:04.32 Women's lightweight double sculls: 1. Fan Ruihui/Ou Shaoyan, China, 7:26.08 2. Akiko Iwamoto/Yoshie Sugiyama, Japan, 7:34.99 3. Ri Son-Yong/Mun Won-Ok, DPR Korea, 7:43.60 4. Chan Hok-Yan/Lai Wing-Sze, Hong Kong, China, 8:01.68 5. Myla Babilonia/Concepcion Fornea, Philippines, 8:04.82 6. Chen Tzu-I/Chuang Yen-Chun, Chinese Taipei, 8:14.42 Women's open class single sculls: 1. Zhang Xiuyun, China, 7:48.58 2. Ng Ga-Loc, Hong Kong, China, 8:01.14 3. Junko Kano, Japan, 8:06.42 4. So Mi-Roung, South Korea, 8:30.95 5. Foo Beng-Li, Singapore, 8:47.96 6. Phimpaka Tehednum, Thailand, 8:52.29 Men's lightweight single sculls: 1. Hua Lingjun, China, 7 minutes 8.22 seconds 2. Kim Il-Yong, DPR Korea, 7:13.84 3. Mohammad Akram, Pakistan, 7:18.38 4. J. Jamaludin, Indonesia, 7:24.24 5. Alexei Chmatkov, Turkmenistan, 7:27.49 6. Chau Fung-Yau, Hong Kong, China, 7:32.71 Men's Single Sculls: 1. Cai Yukun, China, seven minutes 1.92 seconds 2. Lasmin Lasmin, Indonesia, 7:06.86 3. Mohammad Akram, Pakistan, 7:10.63 4. Yevgeniy Latypov, Kazakhstan, 7:24.58 5. Tse Ga-Duk, Hong Kong, China, 7:25.03 6. Chuchart Tayasut, Thailand, 8:06.06 Women's Single Sculls: 1. Ou Shaoyan, China, 7:47.34 2. Ng Ga-Loc, Hong Kong, China, 7:59.05 3. Phuttaraksa Nikree, Thailand, 8:06.93 4. Kim Soon-Duk, South Korea, 8:30.59 5. Pauline Pugeda, Philippines, 8:45.51 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: 1. Gao Bingrong/Liu Jian, China, 6:24.04 2. Kazuaki Mimoto/Daisaku Takeda, Japan, 6:26.55 3. Ri Chol-Jin/Kim Song-Chol, DPR Korea, 6:36.82 4. Lo Sing-Yan/Lui Kam-Chi, Hong Kong, China, 6:42.71 5. Dar Shakeel-Ahmed/Zahid-Ali Pirzada, Pakistan, 6:53.83 6. J. Jamaludin/R. Rahmat, Indonesia, 6:57.52 Men's Lightweight Coxswainless Four-oars: 1. China, 5:56.32 2. Japan, 6:00.13 3. India, 6:11.48 4. DPR Korea, 6:13.60 5. Philippines, 6:24.68 6. Thailand, 6:38.56 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls: 1. China, 6:39.74 2. Japan, 6:44.74 3. DPR Korea, 6:57.70 4. Thailand, 7:07.70 5. Chinese Taipei, 7:09.03 Back to the Top
Asian Games Rugby Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Sepok Takraw Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Shooting Results

Final Team Results of The Men's Trap Clay Target Shooting 1. Kuwait, 346 hits 2. India, 329 3. China, 323 4. Japan, 322 5. Singapore, 317 6. Thailand, 314 7. Chinese Taipei, 310 8. Lebanon, 303 9. Kyrgyzstan, 288 10. Philippines, 284 Men's Center Fire Pistol 1. DPR Korea, 1,749 points 2. South Korea, 1,749 3. India, 1,747 4. Thailand, 1,738 5. Kazakhstan, 1,737 6. China, 1,735 7. Uzbekistan, 1,724 8. Japan, 1,720 9. Vietnam, 1,709 10. Philippines, 1,705 11. Turkmenistan, 1,649 12. Iran, 1,641 Men's Trap Clay Targeting Shooting 1. Kuwait, 346 hits 2. India, 329 3. China, 323 4. Japan, 322 5. Singapore, 317 6. Thailand, 314 7. Chinese Taipei, 310 8. Lebanon, 303 9. Kyrgyzstan, 288 10. Philippines, 284 Men's Trap Shooting 1. Fehaid Al-Deehani, Kuwait, 140 hits 2. Fahad Al-Deehani, Kuwait, 137 3. Pae Won-Guk, DPR Korea, 135 4. Atsushi Otake, Japan, 134 5. Nam In-Yeon, South Korea, 134 6. Singh Zoravar, India, 133 Women's Sport Pistol Individual Competition 1. Cai Yeqing, China, 685.3 points 2. Yuliya Bondareva, Kazakhstan, 683.8 3. Cao Ying, China, 681.2 4. D. Munkhbayar, Mongolia, 678.6 5. Boo Soon-Hee, South Korea, 677.3 6. Otriad Gundegmaa, Mongolia, 677.1 7. Tomoko Hasegawa, Japan, 673.8 8. Galina Belyayeva, Kazakhstan, 575.0 (did not take part in final) Women's Rifle Three Positions Team 1. China, 1,715 points 2. Thailand, 1,702 3. Uzbekistan, 1,700 4. South Korea, 1,698 5. Kazakhstan, 1,686 6. Kyrgyzstan, 1,680 7. India, 1,679 8. Japan, 1,673 9. Vietnam, 1,672 10. Malaysia, 1,667 11. Sri Lanka, 1,661 12. Mongolia, 1,642 13. Iran, 1,592 Women's Rifle 3 Positions 1. Shan Hong, China, 672.8 2. Olga Dovgun, Kazakhstan, 670.8 3. Kong Hyun-Ah, South Korea, 670.2 4. Alyona Aksyonova, Uzbekistan, 669.1 5. Wang Xian, China, 669.1 6. Jarintorn Dangpiam, Thailand, 665.9 7. Juliya Shakhova, Uzbekistan, 664.9 8. Xu Yimin, China, 663.2 Women's Sport Pistol Team 1. China, 1,742 points 2. Kazakhstan, 1,729 3. Mongolia, 1,726 4. South Korea, 1,719 5. Japan, 1,705 6. United Arab Emirates, 1,695 7. Thailand, 1,664 8. Macao, 1,653 9. Iran, 1,646 Men's Air Pistol Final 1. Xu Dan, China, 685.0 points 2. Tan Zongliang, China, 683.6 3. Vladimir Guchsha, Kazakhstan, 682.6 4. Wang Yifu, China, 678.9 5. Dilshod Mukhtarov, Uzbekistan, 677.0 6. Kim Sung-Joon, South Korea, 674.3 7. Tomohiro Kida, Japan, 672.5 8. Soud Al-Otaibi, Kuwait, 670.8 Back to the Top
Asian Games Sftball Results

softball semifinal China bt Japan 2-1 Chinese Taipei bt DPR Korea 4-1 Back to the Top
Asian Games Soft Tennis Results
Men's doubles final: Kuo Hsu-Tung/Fang Tung-Hsien, Chinese Taipei, bt Liau Nan-Kai/Yeh I-Ming, Chinese Taipei, 5-2 (3-5, 4-0, 5-3, 3-5, 4-0,5-3, 4-0) Third-place play-off Jun In-Soo/You Young-Dong, South Korea, bt Choi Ji-Hun/Kim Kyung-Han, South Korea, 5-3 (2-4, 3-5, 4-0, 2-4, 5-3, 3-5, 4-0,4-1, 7-5) Women's doubles final: Kang Ji-Sook/Lee Mi-Kyung, South Korea, bt Lin Li-Jung/Cheng Shu-Chen 5-1 (5-3, 4-1, 4-2, 2-4, 4-2, 4-2) Third-place play-off Naoko Higashi/Yuko Miyaji, Japan, bt Liu Ya/Bai Xia, China, 5-2 (4-0, 4-2, 4-2, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4, 4-2)
Back to the Top
Asian Games Squash Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Swimming Results

syncronized swimming duet final results 1. Miya Tachibana/Miho Takeda, Japan, 98.190 points 2. Yoo Na-Mi/Jang Yoon-Kyeong, South Korea, 96.504 3. Li Min/Long Yan, China, 95.943 4. Aliya Karimova/Galina Shatnaya, Kazakhstan, 86.887 5. Marina Abrashkina/Olga Bistrova, Uzbekistan, 84.793 6. K. Kaewsrimoung/Augkana Roysuwan, Thailand, 74.537 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Swimming 1. China, 3:45.51 2. Japan, 3:47.65 3. Chinese Taipei, 3:51.42 4. South Korea, 3:52.24 5. Singapore, 3:58.42 6. Thailand, 4:00.65 7. Hong Kong, China, 4:06.29 8. India, 4:08.20 Men's 100m Freestyle Results 1. Shunsuke Ito, Japan, 51.29 seconds 2. Shusuke Ito, Japan, 52.07 3. Zhao Lifeng, China, 52.21 (Equal) Igor Sitnikov, Kazakhstan (Equal) Huang Chih-Yung, Chinese Taipei 6. Ravil Nachaev, Uzbekistan, 52.68 7. Andrey Kvassov, Kazakhstan, 52.82 8. Alexander Agafonov, Uzbekistan, 52.91 Back to the Top
Asian Games Sync Swimming Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Table Tennis Results

Men's singles final: 11-Kim Taek-Soo, South Korea, bt 2-Liu Guoliang, China, 21-16, 21-14, 22-20 Semi-finals: Liu Guoliang, China, bt 39-Oh Sang-Eun, South Korea, 21-13, 21-19, 21-18 Kim Taek-Soo, South Korea, bt 3-Kong Linghui, China, 13-21, 21-16, 22-20, 21-19 (Oh and Kim share bronze) Women's doubles final: Li Ju/Wang Nan, China, bt Chan Tan-lui/Song Ah-Sim, Hong Kong, China, 21-7, 21-8 Semi-finals: Chan Tan-Lui/Song Ah-Sim, Hong Kong, China, bt Ryu Ji-Hae/Lee Eun-Sil, South Korea, 18-21, 21-19, 21-19 Li Ju/Wang Nan, China, bt Xu Jing/Chen Chiu-Tan, Chinese Taipei, 21-6, 21-17 (Ryu/Lee and Xu/Chen share bronze) quarter-final results Men's Oh Sang-Eun, South Korea, bt Seiko Iseki, Japan, 3-2 (15-21, 16-21, 21-5, 21-14, 21-19) Liu Guoliang, China, bt Chiang Peng-Lung, Chinese Taipei, 3-0 (21-13, 21-17, 21-14) Kong Linghui, China, bt Chang Yen-Shu, Chinese Taipei, 3-1 (21-8, 21-14, 19-21, 21-13) Kim Taek-Soo, South Korea, bt Choe Kyong-Sop, DPR Korea, 3-1 (11-21, 21-12, 21-16, 21-17) Women's Wang Nan, China, bt Chan Tan-Lui, Hong Kong, China, 3-0 (21-13,21-18, 21-19) Ryu Ji-Hae, South Korea, bt Kim Hyon-Hui, DPR Korea, 3-0 (21-11, 23-21, 21-12) Chen Jing, Chinese Taipei, bt Wong Ching, Hong Kong, China, 3-0 (21-18, 21-5, 21-12) Li Ju, China, bt Kim Moo-Kyo, South Korea, 3-1 (18-21, 21-13, 21-10, 21-11) Men's Team Table Tennis Final China bt South Korea 3-1 (Chinese names first) Liu Guoliang lost to Kim Taek Soo 14-21, 21-14, 21-15 Kong Linghui bt Oh Sang-Eun 23-21, 19-21, 21-16 Wang Liqin bt Lee Chul-Seung 21-14, 15-21, 21-8 Kong Linghui bt Kim Taek Soo 21-17, 21-18 Men's Table Tennis Team China bt South Korea 3-1 (Chinese names first) Liu Guoliang lost to Kim Taek Soo 1-2 Kong Linghui bt Oh Sang-Eun 2-1 Wang Liqin bt Lee Chul-Seung 2-1 Kong Linghui bt Kim Taek Soo 2-0 Women's Team Final Results China bt DPR Korea 3-1 (Chinese names first) Wang Nan bt Tu Hong-Sil 2-0 Yang Ying lost to Kim Hyon-Hui 0-2 Li Ju bt Wi Pok-Sun 2-0 Wang Nan bt Kim Hyon-Hui 2-0 Back to the Top
Asian Games Taskwondo Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Tennis Results
Asian Games Tennis Results Women's singles final: 3-Yayuk Basuki, Indonesia, bt 1-Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, 6-4, 6-2 (Losing semi-finalists Yi Jingqian, China, and 2-Li Fang, China, share the third place) Men's singles semi-finals Yoon Yong-Il, South Korea, bt Srinath Prahlad, India, 6-3, 6-3 Women's doubles semi-finals: Li Fang/Li Chen, China, bt Rika Hiraki/Nana Miyagi, Japa, 6-3, 6-4 women's semifinal matches Yayuk Basuki, Indonesia, bt Li Fang, China, 7-6 (7/3) 6-1 Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, bt Yi Jingqian, China, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2. Men's doubles semi-finals Paradorn Srichaphan/N. Srichaphan, Thailand, bt Chen Chihjung/Lin Bingchao, Chinese Taipei, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4 Lee Hyung-Taik/Yoon Yong-Il, South Korea, bt Michihisa Onoda/Takahiro Terachi, Japan, 7-5, 6-1 Mixed doubles semi-finals Kim Dong-Hyun/Choi Ju-Yeon, South Korea, bt Mahesh Bhupathi/N Vaidyanathan, India, 6-4, 6-3 Satoshi Iwabuchi/Nana Miyagi, Japan, bt Li Si/Li Fang, China, 6-1, 7-5 Men's singles quarter-finals: Yoon Yong-Il, South Korea, bt Takahiro Terachi, Japan, 7-5,6-4 Prahlad Srinath, India, bt Vadim Kutsenko, Uzbekistan, 6-4,6-2 Women's singles quarter-finals: Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, bt Yuka Yoshida, Japan, 6-0,6-4 Yi Jingqian, China, bt Irina Selyutina, Kazakhstan, 6-1, 6-0

Back to the Top

Asian Games Volleyball Results

beach volleyball Men: Irikhun Shofanna/Agus Salim, Indonesia, bt Anjas Asmara/Iwan Sumoyo, Indonesia, 15-2 Gu Hongyu/Li Hua, China, bt T. Thongkamnerd/S. Sawangreung, Thailand, 16-14 Women: Yukiko Takahashi/Mika Saiki, Japan, bt Ryoko Tokuno/Chiaki Kusuhara, Japan, 15-2 Manatsanan Pangka/R. Arlaisuk, Thailand, bt Liu Chunging/Zhang Jingkun, China, 15-10. Classification Matches 5th-6th: Thailand bt Indonesia 3-0 (17-16, 15-6, 15-8) 7th-8th: India bt Kazakhstan 3-0 (15-6, 15-0, 15-11) 9th-10th: Pakistan bt Qatar 3-0 (15-11, 15-8, 15-7) Women's 5th-6th: Chinese Taipei bt Kazakhstan 3-0 (15-6, 15-9, 15-6) Back to the Top
Asian Games Water Polo Results

Back to the Top
Thailand bt Kuwait 13-10
Kazakhstan bt China 12-3
Japan bt Singapore 15-2
Asian Games Weightlifting Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Wrestling Results

Results of Freestyle Wrestling Competitions 54-kg freestyle: Final: Jin Ju-Dong, DPR Korea, bt Behnam Tayyebi, Iran, 3-2 Third-place playoff: Moulen Manrov, Kazakhstan, bt Jung Soon-Won, South Korea, 5-3 63-kg freestyle: Final: Jang Jae-Sung, South Korea, bt Ramil Ilyamov, Uzbekistan, 3-2 Third-place playoff: T. Tsogtbayar, Mongolia, bt Su Qing, China, 5-0 76-kg freestyle: Final: Moon Eui-Jae, South Korea, bt Kenji Koshiba, Japan, 10-0 Third-place playoff: Ruslan Veliev, Kazakhstan, bt Nurbek Izabekov, Kyrgyzstan, 3-2 97-kg freestyle: Final: Abass Jadidi, Iran, bt D. Sumiuabazar, Mongolia, 3-0 Third-place playoff: Soslan Fraev, Uzbekistan, bt Islam Bairamuxov, Kazakhstan, 5-1. Back to the Top
Asian Games WUSHU Results

final results of taijiquan 1. Chan Ming-Shu, Chinese Taipei, 9.46 points 2. Toshiya Watanabe, Japan, 9.33 3. Nguyen Anh-Minh, Vietnam, 9.28 4. Co Bobby, Philippines, 9.25 5. Ho Man-Leok, Macao, 9.25 6. Phua Kok-Long, Singapore, 9.23 7. Wong Chi-Kwong, Hong Kong, China, 9.20 Back to the Top
Asian Games Yachting Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Showing Item Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Dance Sport Results

Back to the Top
Asian Games Amateur Muay Thai Results

Back to the Top